Museum Hours:

Saturday 10-6

Sunday 12-5

Advertisement
Early Television Museum

Members and Supporters of the Museum

Thanks to the following people who have supported the early television museum in past years:

2014 Members

Ralph Sargent (lifetime member) Malibu, CA
Jerome Halphen (lifetime member) Paris, France
The Cable Center Denver, CO
Ed Dixon Florence, SC
Phil Patton Chattanooga, TN
Christopher Watson Long Beach, CA
Robert Grant Temperance, MI
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Chris Musselman Hayward, CA
Mark Williams Lebanon, NH
Tim Stiff Cherry Valley, CA
Russell Moorhead Parma, OH
Pat Thorpe Gaithersburg, MD
Robert Soderman Rutland, MA
Nathan Watson Westerville, OH
Bob Scuorzo Ashville, NC
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Rod Kapela Northfield, OH
Walt Ciciora Southport, CT
Kurt Decker Columbus, OH
Paul Baker Lake View, NY
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Ed Reitan Omaha, NE
Jack South Cijncinnati, OH
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Dave May Warren, OH
Steffen Demos Bronx, NY
Robert Sealey Bensalem, PA
Bob Schmidt Carmel, IN
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Ray Sieracki Lackawana, NY
Mike Heim Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Brian Nern Washington, DC
Dave May Warren, OH
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Timothy Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Don McLean Edgware Middlesex, United Kingdom
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Robert Cikovic Parkersburg, WV
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Larry Melton Mishawaka, IN
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Chip Foley Martinsburg, WV
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
Richard Gardner Chicago, IL
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Howard Rock Manteo, NC
Ronald Aven Haslett, MI
Roger Smith Oswego, IL
Bruce Graham Santa Clarita, CA
John Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Danielle Schwartz Baltimore, MD
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Steffen Demos Bronx, NY
Lucille Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Byron Ake North Brookfield, MA
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Marty Kovach Arlington, TX
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
Richard Brewster Cutchogue, NY
Bob Meza Santa Clarita, CA
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
Gordon Trump York, PA
Les Read Dallas, TX
Adam Sayles Mountain Lake, MN
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
John Hora Granada Hills, CA
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Michael Biel Morehead, KY
Stephen Ewbank Kokomo, IN
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Bruce Hagen Brecksville, OH
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Dave Picard Bellingham, MA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Wayne Abare Malabar, FL
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
Bill Ross Kenilworth, IL
Frank and Mary Van Horn Andover, KS
Dave Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Cory Heisterkamp Cedar Falls, IA
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
Ryan Meldahl Newark, OH
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Paul Gibbons Phoenix, AZ
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Tim Moritz Ho Ho Kus, NJ 
David Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Dave Sica Parsippany, NJ
Matthew D'Asaro Cambride, MA
Luc Sirois Quebec, Canada
William E. Berger New York, NY
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Robert Slitzan Glen Cove, NY
Ralph Keith  
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
Gary Overfield Ravenna, OH
C B Patel Hopewell, NJ
David Long  

2014 Donations

Robert Scuorzo Asheville, NC
Dave Abramson Chester Springs
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Ray Sieracki Lackawana, NY
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Ronald Aven Haslett, MI
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Bruce Hagen Brecksvile, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Robert Loeser Centereach, NY
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Arthur Ellis Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
The Cable Center Denver, CO
Chris Musselman Hayward, CA
Tim Stiff Cherry Valley, CA
Pat Thorpe Gaithersburg, MD
Robert Soderman Rutland, MA
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Bob Scuorzo Ashville, NC
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Heim Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Richard Miller Columbus, OH
Joseph Sousa Lawrence, MA
John Clem Freeman, SD
Robert Cikovic Parkersburg, WV
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Chip Foley Martinsburg, WV
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
James O"Neal Alexandria, VA
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
John Pinckney W3XWT Reston, VA
Adam Sayles Mountain Lake, MN
Ed Milbourne Greenfield, IN
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Cliff Benham West Grove, NJ
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
Tara Aiken Salem, OR
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Bjorn Wielens Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
John Russell Ooltewah, TN
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Dave Picard Bellingham, MA
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA

2014 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

David Perdue Piney Point, MD
David Jones Claremont, CA
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Corey Crump Ellijay, GA
Phil Patton Chattanooga, TN
William Rutland Munford, TN
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Bernard Tiernan Danby, VT
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
John Thompson London, England
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Robert McAlarney Weymouth, MA
Matthew D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Bernard Bouchard Ontario, Canada

2014 Contributors to the RACS Equipment Fund

Jerome Halphen Paris, France
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Lloyd Burrows Daventry, Northamptonshire, United Kingdom
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
David Peart Wrexham, Wrexham
Andrew Doswell Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Peter Vaughan Lynton, N. Devon, United Kingdom 
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Frank Cuffe Castlerea, Roscommon, Ireland
Trevor Goodenough Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, UK
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Trevor Cass Westcliff on Sea, Essex, United Kingdom
Matthew Baker Cullompton, Devon, United Kingdom
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Michael Hannas Aurora, CO
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
James Cozart Culpeper, WV
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Dave Sica Parsippany, NJ
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA

2013 Members

Vernon Miller Contoocook, NH
Bill Rohweder Adrian, MI
Olivet Lutheran Church Sylvania, OH
Joel Cohen San Mateo, CA
Columbus Convention and Visitors Bureau Columbus, OH
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Central Ohio Chapter AACA Canal Winchester, OH
Stellar TV Sacramento, CA
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
Luc Sirois Montreal, Quebec, Canada
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
Ed Milbourne Greenfield, IN
Don Saltzman Newton, CT
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
John Pinckney Reston, VA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Lee Barmakian Worcester, MA
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Dave Perdue Piney Point, MD
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Greg Mont Springfield, PA
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
David Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Kirk Muri Columbia City, IN
Matthew D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Tom Genova Dearborn, MI
Slavic Village Historical Society Cleveland, OH
Chuck Azzalina Perkasie, PA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Paul Gibbons West Hills, CA
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Tonino Giagnacovo Rome, Italy
Arthur Ellis Ottawa,Ontario, Canada
Tony DeMara Clinton Township, MI
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA

2013 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

Matthew D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Robert McAlarney  
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Steffen Demos Bronx, NY

2012 Friends

Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NY
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Andrew Milmoe Oakland, CA
Bob Snively Richmond, IN
Terry and Anne Kuney Powell, OH
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
John Foell Auburn, IN
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Scott Rowe Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Todd DeFeo Smyrna, GA
Ali Elam New York, NY
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Bruce Hagen TX
Stefan Pielka Ventnor City, NJ
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Don Saltzman Newton, CT
Ed Millbourne Greenfield, IN
Ken Batcher Stow, OH
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
Donna Ryiz Boca Raton, FL
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Steve Kissinger Thousand Oaks, CA
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Geoff Pomeroy Worthington, OH
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Bob Dobush Wellington, OH
Stuart Debenham Coraopolis, PA
Craig Roberts Greenbelt, MD
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Terry Haucke Cincinatti, OH
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Terry Harvey Carbondale, IL
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
Jenny Yoho Downers Grove, IL
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Joanie Kramp LaPorte, IN
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Matt Patoray New Middletown, OH
Terry Cheek Floyds Knob, IN

2011 Friends

(in addition, please see those who donated to the CRT rebuilding fund)

Matt Patoray New Middletown, OH
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Arthur Ellis Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
David Mickelson Stillwater, MN
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
John Leap-Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Mark Quesenberry Hilliard, OH
Michael Doyle Fernley, NV
Garry Bartelt Hoffmann Estates, IL
Melvin and Sandra Wunder Lewisburg, PA
Megan and Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Jeremy Jauch Pompano Beach, FL
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Robert Young Churchill, Victoria, Australia
Grant Kornberg Snow Camp, NC
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Anonymous In honor of Dave Johnson
Don Saltzman Newton, CT
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NY
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Ryan Meldahl Newark, OH
Mark Mason Kewosha, WI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Rod Kapela Northfield, OH
John Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Brian Harris Corpus Christi, TX
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Richard Dean Vienna, VA
Henry Cournoyer Bellingham, MA
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Lee Barmakian Wooster, MA
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Chuck Azzalina Perkasie, PA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Byron Ake North Broomfield, MA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Wayne Abare Malabar, FL
Mark Quesenberry Hilliard, OH
David Ecklein Plymouth, NH
Longview Barber Shop Columbus, OH
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Eric Coon Fayettville, AK
Bill Ross Kenilworth, IL
Benis Berti Bologna, Italy

2010 Friends

(in addition, please see those who donated to the CRT rebuilding fund)

Gary Davis Columbus, IN
James O'Neal Arlington, VA
Kathryn Morikawa Lexington, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Mike Heim Prince George, British Columbia  
David Mickelson Stillwater, MN 
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
William Ross Kenilworth, IL
Central Ohio Electric, Inc. Hilliard, OH
Donald Kennedy Dillon, MT
Richard Krown Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Henry Cournoyer Bellingham, MA
Lee Barmakian Wooster, MA
Anonymous In honor of Dave Johnson
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Kirk Muri Columbia City, IN
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Terry Cheek Floyds Knobs, IN
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Mark Quesenberry  
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY 
Barry Kassindorf Franklin, MA
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Ralph Irish Utica, MI
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
Echard Etzold Germany
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AK
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
John Corradini Kingman, AZ
Richard Deihl San Jose, CA
Brian Cuff
Reading, Berkshire, UK 

2009 Friends

David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
John D. Foell Auburn, IN
Anonymous  
William Seabrook Dunkirk, MD
Jerry Rose Lexington, KY
Aletha Carter Hilliard, OH
Doug's Vintage Electronics Upland, CA
John Hourigan Parker, CO
Anonymous  
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Echard Etzold Germany
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD

In addition to those listed above, many others made contributions totaling $2300 at the 2009 Early Television Conventioin

2008 Friends

Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Bill Ross Kenilworth, IL
John D. Foell Auburn, IN
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Hugo Holden Australia
Jerome Halphen Paris, France
Chip Foley Gerrardstown, WV
Pete Deksnis Asbury Park, NJ
M W Kirkpatrick III Madison, WI
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Sam Mannino Bromall, PA