Museum Hours:

Saturday 10-6

Sunday 12-5

 

Advertisement
Early Television Museum

Members and Supporters of the Museum

Thanks to the following people who have supported the early television museum in past years:

2016 Members

164 total members

Ralph Sargent (lifetime member) Malibu, CA
Jerome Halphen (lifetime member) Paris, France
Mark Kovolan (lifetime member) Cedar Rapids, IA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
George Gardner Carlisle, PA
Colin Sanderson Stockton, Co. Durham, UK
Anthony DiFlorio Philadelphia, PA
John Hammond Binghamton, NY
Justin Williams East Aurora, NY
David Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Ben Silverman Silverton, OR
Richard Wirth Burbank, CA
Marc F. Kulbacki Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Bruno Merlier Cannes, France
M. J. Brunner Pittsburgh, PA
Jeffrey Hughes Browns Mills, NJ
Mike Hannas Aurora, CO
Joseph Rubin Canton, OH
Rich Kudlick Liverpool, NY
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Christopher Benson Fresno, CA
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Cory Heistercamp Cedar Falls, IA
David Kulka Burbank, CA
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Richard Miller Columbus, OH
Olin Shuler Quincy, IL
Matt Caputo Williamsport, PA
Gordon Trump York, PA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
James Redford Virginia Beach, VA
Jeff Scolaris Springfield, VA
Julian Burke Knoxville, TN
Dave May Warren, OH
John Pesuit Oberlin, OH
Steve Kneizys Lebanon, NJ
Keith Gehring Columbus, OH
Kirk Najarian Livonia, MI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
John and Laura Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Joe Piazzo Schenectady, NY
Jim Menning Appleton, WI
Geoff Pomeroy Westerville, OH
Bob Finch Albuquerque, NM
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
Henry Cournoyer Bellingham, MA
Steve Geary Sidney, OH
Jack South Cincinnati, OH
Jerry Lato Howard Beach, NY
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Glenn Sobola Cleveland, OH
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
Rick Welsh Holly, MI
Chip Foley Martinsburg, WV
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Les Read Dallas, TX
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Serrita Jane Reilly North Haven, CT
Peter Talmachoff Tyler, TX
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Jerry Merkouris Valley Springs, ND
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Stephen Ewbank Kokomo, IN
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Wayne Bretl Sahuarita,AZ
Dave Blewett Fairlawn, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
John Coleman Greenville, IL
Michael Doyle Yucca, AZ
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
Nat Pendleton Seaside, CA
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Pete DiPasquale Wyckoff, NJ
David Carrol Hatfield, PA
Ray Sieracki Buffalo, NY
Robert Sealey Miami Beach, FL
Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
Marvin Moss Marietta, GA
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Gregory Williams Farrer, ACT, Australia
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Sonny Clutter Camas, WA
Byron Roscoe Northborough,MA
John Hagman Hinesburg, VT
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Adam Sayles Mountain Lake, MN
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ
David Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Ross Baur-Samborn Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Nick Pernsteiner Champlin, MN
Tim Moritz Ho Ho Kus, NJ
Mark Nelson Natick, MA
Joseph Ullo Lancaster, CA
Brian Cuff Reading,Berks, UK
Tim Poliniak Cheektowaga,NY
Bob Dobush Wellington, OH
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Lawrence Feldman Gorham, ME
Robert Soderman Rutland, MA
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Marty Mintzell Annandale, VA
Michael Tannenbaum Green Valley, AZ
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
Robert Grant Temperance, MI
Tom Albrecht San Jose, CA
Mark Williams Lebanon, NH
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Luc Sirois Boucherville,Quebec, Canada
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Mark Huffstutter Seattle, WA
Tim Coyle Newport, Australia
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Kurt Kowal Bozrah,CT
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Steve McVoy Columbus, OH
Larry McIntyre Columbus, OH
Ken Pearson Greenville,NC
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Richard Gardner Chicago, IL
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Harmut Klaus Haltern am See, Germany
David Long Wappingers Falls,NY
Dave Sica Parsippany,NJ
William Rutland Mumford, TN
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Doug McDonald Champaign,IL
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton,Alberta, Canada
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Jimmy Scichilone Barberton,OH
William Berger New York, NY
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AK
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Bill Wray San Francisco, CA
Steve Goulart Cary, NC
Joe Sousa Lawrence, MA

2016 Donations

Mark Kovalan Cedar Rapids, IA
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Brian Cuff Burghfield, Reading,Berks, UK
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Sonny Clutter Camas, WA
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
C. B. Patel Hopewell,NJ
Ken Pearson Greenville, NC
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
John Foell Auburn, IN
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Peeranut Visetsuth Toronto, Ontario, Canada
George Gardner Carlisle, PA
Norwich Elementary P. T. O. Hilliard, OH
Justin Williams East Aurora, NY
John Hagman Hinesburg, VT
Ben Silverman Silverton, OR
Richard Wirth Burbank, CA
Chip Foley Yanceyville, NC
Bruno Merlier Cannes, France
M. J. Brunner Pittsburgh, PA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Joseph Rubin Canton, OH
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Vicky and Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
David Kulka Burbank, CA
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Les Read Dallas, TX
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Alex Azar Philadelphia, PA
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Joe Sousa Lawrence, MA
Steve Kneizys Lebanon, NJ
Cory Heistercamp Cedar Falls, IA
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
John Pesuit Oberlin, OH
Jim MacAllister Amherst, MA
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Kirk Najarian Livonia, MI
Olin Shuler Quincy, IL
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Tim Poliniak Cheektowaga,NY
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Dave Blewett Fairlawn, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
John Coleman Greenville, IL
Michael Doyle Yucca, AZ
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Frank Van Horn Andover, KS
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
Anthony DeFlorio Philadelphia, PA
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA

2016 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

Michael Doyle Yucca, AZ
Brian Cuff Burghfield, Reading,Berks, UK
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY
Steve Kneizys Lebanon, NJ
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
David Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Christopher Benson Fresno, CA
David Jones Claremont, CA
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA

2015 Members

147 Total Members

Ralph Sargent (lifetime member) Malibu, CA
Jerome Halphen (lifetime member) Paris, France
Michael Doyle Yucca, AZ
Steven Cutler Philadelphia, PA
Theodore McCracken Rolla, MO
Marvin Moss Marietta, GA
Roger Smith Oswego, NY
Mark DeFrancisco Marlton, NJ
Benis Berti Bologna, Italy
Ross Baur-Samborn Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Steve Geary Sidney, OH
Sam Knecht Wichita, KS
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Geoff Pomeroy Westerville, OH
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Sam Rosenwasser Strongsville, OH
Samuel Calloway Perry, GA
Ronnie Lay Mannford, OK
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Kurt Decker Columbus, OH
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
Keith Gehring Columbus, OH
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Todd Stockwell Indianapolis, IN
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Kirk Muri Columbia City, IN
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Heim Prince George, BC, Canada
Chuck Azzalina Perkasie, PA
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Les Read Dallas, TX
David Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Dave May Warren, OH
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Matt Caputo Williamsport, PA
Ron Steinberg Itasca, IL
James Redford Virginia Beach, VA
David Roper Holland, MI
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Todd Stockwell Indianapolis, IN
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
John Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Ed Dixon Florence, SC
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg, PA
Glenn Sobola Cleveland, OH
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
John Hagman Hinesburg, VT
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
George Heading Bedford, NY
William Marshall Annandale, VA
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, M´��ílaga, Spain
Mike Hannas Aurora, CO
Bob Grasso Davie, FL
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
John Eng La Palma, CA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Julian Burke Knoxville, TN
Gordon Trump York Spring, PA
William Wray San Francisco, CA
William Rutland Mumford, TN
Robert Cikovic Parkersburg, WV
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Peter Rossi Newtown Square,´��áPA
Robert Scuorzo Asheville, NC
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Alva Sites Petersburg, WV
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
David Carroll Hatfield, PA
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Martin Kovach Arlington, TX
Ray Sieracki Lackawana, NY
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Gregory Williams Farrer, Australia
The Cable Center Denver, CO
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
James Scichilone Barberton, OH
Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
Ronald Aven Haslett, MI
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Robert Sealey Bethlehem, PA
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Tim Moritz Ho Ho Kus, NJ
Bruce Hagen Brecksville, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
Benjamin Moyer Metamora,´��áMI
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Robert Loeser Centereach,´��áNY
Adam Sayles Mountain Lake,´��áMN
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Pete Di Pasquale Wyckoff,´��áNJ
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Wayne Abare Malabar, FL
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Howard Rock Manteo, NC
Danielle Schwartz Baltimore, MD
Bruno Merlier Cannes, France
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
Timothy Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Bob Meza Santa Clarita, CA
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
C. B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Brian Cuff Reading,´��áBerks, UK
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
Richard Gardner Chicago, IL
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Luc Sirois Boucherville´��áQuebec, Canada
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Arthur Ellis Ottawa,´��áOntario, Canada
Dave Sica Parsippany,´��áNJ
William Berger New York, NY
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton,´��áAlberta, Canada
David Long Wappingers Falls,´��áNY
Wayne Bretl Grayslake,´��áIL
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Phil Patton Chattanooga,´��áTN
Eric Coon Fayettville, AR
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills,´��áPA
John Pinckney Reston,´��áVA
Justin Rubsam Sacramento, CA
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA

2015 Donations

Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Ray Sieracki Buffalo, NY
Byron Roscoe Northborough,´��áMA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Marshall Wozniak Surprise, AZ
David Yellen Royal Oak, MI
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Brian Cuff Reading,´��áBerks, UK
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AK
Harmut Klaus Haltern am See, Germany
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton,´��áAlberta, Canada
Doug McDonald Champaign,´��áIL
Ken Pearson Greenville,´��áNC
Kurt Kowal Bozrah,´��áCT
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
Benis Berti Bologna, Italy
Gerald R Ryberg Galesburg, IL
Steve Geary Sidney, OH
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Sam Knecht Wichita, KS
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Geoff Pomeroy Westerville, OH
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Daniel Waxmonsky Clifton, NJ
Mark Simendinger Allendale,NJ
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Mark and Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
Gordon Trump York, PA
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg, PA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Tim Coyle Newport, Australia

2015 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
Byron Roscoe Northborough,´��áMA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Nicola Giampietro Roseto Capo Spulico, Cosenza, Italy
Brian Cuff Reading,´��áBerks, UK
David Long Wappingers Falls,´��áNY
Kurt Kowal Bozrah,´��áCT
Bernard Tiernan Danby, VT
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
William Rutland Mumford, TN
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Robert Bullock Chenango Forks, NY
Joe Wilsonj Houston, TX
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA

2014 Members

Ralph Sargent (lifetime member) Malibu, CA
Jerome Halphen (lifetime member) Paris, France
The Cable Center Denver, CO
Ed Dixon Florence, SC
Phil Patton Chattanooga, TN
Christopher Watson Long Beach, CA
Robert Grant Temperance, MI
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Chris Musselman Hayward, CA
Mark Williams Lebanon, NH
Tim Stiff Cherry Valley, CA
Russell Moorhead Parma, OH
Pat Thorpe Gaithersburg, MD
Robert Soderman Rutland, MA
Nathan Watson Westerville, OH
Bob Scuorzo Ashville, NC
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Rod Kapela Northfield, OH
Walt Ciciora Southport, CT
Kurt Decker Columbus, OH
Paul Baker Lake View, NY
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Ed Reitan Omaha, NE
Jack South Cijncinnati, OH
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Dave May Warren, OH
Steffen Demos Bronx, NY
Robert Sealey Bensalem, PA
Bob Schmidt Carmel, IN
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Ray Sieracki Lackawana, NY
Mike Heim Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Brian Nern Washington, DC
Dave May Warren, OH
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Timothy Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Don McLean Edgware Middlesex, United Kingdom
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Robert Cikovic Parkersburg, WV
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Larry Melton Mishawaka,´��áIN
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Chip Foley Martinsburg, WV
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
Richard Gardner Chicago, IL
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Howard Rock Manteo, NC
Ronald Aven Haslett, MI
Roger Smith Oswego, IL
Bruce Graham Santa Clarita, CA
John Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Danielle Schwartz Baltimore, MD
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Steffen Demos Bronx, NY
Lucille Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Byron Ake North Brookfield, MA
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Marty Kovach Arlington, TX
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
Richard Brewster Cutchogue, NY
Bob Meza Santa Clarita, CA
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
Gordon Trump York, PA
Les Read Dallas, TX
Adam Sayles Mountain Lake, MN
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
John Hora Granada Hills, CA
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Michael Biel Morehead, KY
Stephen Ewbank Kokomo, IN
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Bruce Hagen Brecksville, OH
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Dave Picard Bellingham, MA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Wayne Abare Malabar, FL
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
Bill Ross Kenilworth, IL
Frank and Mary Van Horn Andover, KS
Dave Tuomi Thousand Oaks,´��áCA
Kurt Kowal Bozrah,´��áCT
Chuck Pharis Turtletown,´��áTN
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Cory Heisterkamp Cedar Falls, IA
Wayne Bretl Grayslake,´��áIL
Dave Blewette Akron,´��áOH
Ryan Meldahl Newark,´��áOH
Mike Sauer Port Washington,´��áWI
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase,´��áMD
Paul Gibbons Phoenix,´��áAZ
Kenneth Pearson Greenville,´��áNC
John Yurkon East Lansing,´��áMI
Tim Moritz Ho Ho Kus,´��áNJ´��á
David Pike Farmington Hills,´��áMI
Cliff Benham West Grove,´��áPA
Dave Sica Parsippany,´��áNJ
Matthew D'Asaro Cambride, MA
Luc Sirois Quebec, Canada
William E. Berger New York, NY
Kevin Walsh Portland,´��áOR
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Robert Slitzan Glen Cove,´��áNY
Ralph Keith  
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
Gary Overfield Ravenna, OH
C B Patel Hopewell, NJ
David Long  

2014 Donations

Robert Scuorzo Asheville, NC
Dave Abramson Chester Springs
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Ray Sieracki Lackawana, NY
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Ronald Aven Haslett, MI
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Bruce Hagen Brecksvile, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Benjamin Moyer Metamora,´��áMI
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Robert Loeser Centereach,´��áNY
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Brian Cuff Reading,´��áBerks, UK
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Gary Apt Kunkle,´��áOH
Arthur Ellis Ottawa,´��áOntario, Canada
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton,´��áAlberta, Canada
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
The Cable Center Denver, CO
Chris Musselman Hayward, CA
Tim Stiff Cherry Valley, CA
Pat Thorpe Gaithersburg, MD
Robert Soderman Rutland, MA
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Bob Scuorzo Ashville, NC
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Heim Prince George, British Columbia, Canada
Richard Miller Columbus, OH
Joseph Sousa Lawrence, MA
John Clem Freeman, SD
Robert Cikovic Parkersburg, WV
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Chip Foley Martinsburg, WV
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
James O"Neal Alexandria, VA
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
John Pinckney W3XWT Reston, VA
Adam Sayles Mountain Lake, MN
Ed Milbourne Greenfield, IN
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Cliff Benham West Grove, NJ
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
Tara Aiken Salem, OR
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Doug McDonald Champaign,´��áIL
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Bjorn Wielens Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
John Russell Ooltewah, TN
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Dave Picard Bellingham, MA
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA

2014 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

David Perdue Piney Point, MD
David Jones Claremont, CA
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Matt Widup Waukesha,´��áWI
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Brian Cuff Reading,´��áBerks, UK
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Gary Apt Kunkle,´��áOH
David Long Wappingers Falls,´��áNY
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA
Corey Crump Ellijay, GA
Phil Patton Chattanooga, TN
William Rutland Munford, TN
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Bernard Tiernan Danby, VT
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
John Thompson London, England
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Robert McAlarney Weymouth,´��áMA
Matthew D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Bernard Bouchard Ontario, Canada

2014 Contributors to the RACS Equipment Fund

Jerome Halphen Paris, France
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Lloyd Burrows Daventry,´��áNorthamptonshire, United Kingdom
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
David Peart Wrexham, Wrexham
Andrew Doswell Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Peter Vaughan Lynton,´��áN. Devon, United Kingdom´��á
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
C.B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Frank Cuffe Castlerea, Roscommon, Ireland
Trevor Goodenough Kilmarnock, East Ayrshire, UK
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Trevor Cass Westcliff on Sea, Essex, United Kingdom
Matthew Baker Cullompton, Devon, United Kingdom
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Michael Hannas Aurora, CO
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
James Cozart Culpeper, WV
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Dave Sica Parsippany, NJ
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA

2013 Members

Vernon Miller Contoocook, NH
Bill Rohweder Adrian, MI
Olivet Lutheran Church Sylvania, OH
Joel Cohen San Mateo, CA
Columbus Convention and Visitors Bureau Columbus, OH
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Central Ohio Chapter AACA Canal Winchester, OH
Stellar TV Sacramento, CA
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
Luc Sirois Montreal, Quebec, Canada
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
Ed Milbourne Greenfield, IN
Don Saltzman Newton, CT
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
John Pinckney Reston, VA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Lee Barmakian Worcester, MA
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Dave Perdue Piney Point, MD
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Greg Mont Springfield, PA
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
David Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Kirk Muri Columbia City, IN
Matthew D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Tom Genova Dearborn, MI
Slavic Village Historical Society Cleveland, OH
Chuck Azzalina Perkasie, PA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Paul Gibbons West Hills, CA
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Tonino Giagnacovo Rome, Italy
Arthur Ellis Ottawa,Ontario, Canada
Tony DeMara Clinton Township, MI
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA

2013 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

Matthew D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Robert McAlarney  
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Steffen Demos Bronx, NY

2012 Friends

Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NY
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Andrew Milmoe Oakland, CA
Bob Snively Richmond, IN
Terry and Anne Kuney Powell, OH
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AR
John Foell Auburn, IN
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Scott Rowe Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Todd DeFeo Smyrna, GA
Ali Elam New York, NY
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Carl Schumacher Glendale,´��áCA
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Bruce Hagen TX
Stefan Pielka Ventnor City, NJ
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
Don Saltzman Newton, CT
Ed Millbourne Greenfield, IN
Ken Batcher Stow, OH
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
Donna Ryiz Boca Raton, FL
Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Steve Kissinger Thousand Oaks, CA
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Geoff Pomeroy Worthington, OH
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Bob Dobush Wellington, OH
Stuart Debenham Coraopolis, PA
Craig Roberts Greenbelt, MD
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Terry Haucke Cincinatti, OH
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Terry Harvey Carbondale, IL
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
Jenny Yoho Downers Grove, IL
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Melvin Wunder Lewisburg, PA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Joanie Kramp LaPorte, IN
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Matt Patoray New Middletown, OH
Terry Cheek Floyds Knob, IN

2011 Friends

(in addition, please see those who donated to the CRT rebuilding fund)

Matt Patoray New Middletown, OH
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Arthur Ellis Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Carl Schumacher Glendale, CA
David Mickelson Stillwater, MN
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
John Leap-Estep Pittsburgh, PA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Mark Quesenberry Hilliard, OH
Michael Doyle Fernley, NV
Garry Bartelt Hoffmann Estates, IL
Melvin and Sandra Wunder Lewisburg, PA
Megan and Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Jeremy Jauch Pompano Beach, FL
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
Robert Young Churchill, Victoria, Australia
Grant Kornberg Snow Camp,´��áNC
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
Ray Sieracki Lackawanna, NY
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Anonymous In honor of Dave Johnson
Don Saltzman Newton, CT
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NY
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Ryan Meldahl Newark, OH
Mark Mason Kewosha, WI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Rod Kapela Northfield, OH
John Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Brian Harris Corpus Christi, TX
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Richard Dean Vienna, VA
Henry Cournoyer Bellingham, MA
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Lee Barmakian Wooster, MA
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Chuck Azzalina Perkasie, PA
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Byron Ake North Broomfield, MA
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Wayne Abare Malabar, FL
Mark Quesenberry Hilliard, OH
David Ecklein Plymouth, NH
Longview Barber Shop Columbus, OH
Tom Barker Greensburg, IN
Eric Coon Fayettville, AK
Bill Ross Kenilworth, IL
Benis Berti Bologna, Italy

2010 Friends

(in addition, please see those who donated to the CRT rebuilding fund)

Gary Davis Columbus, IN
James O'Neal Arlington, VA
Kathryn Morikawa Lexington, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
Mike Heim Prince George, British Columbia  
David Mickelson Stillwater, MN 
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
William Ross Kenilworth, IL
Central Ohio Electric, Inc. Hilliard, OH
Donald Kennedy Dillon, MT
Richard Krown Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Henry Cournoyer Bellingham, MA
Lee Barmakian Wooster, MA
Anonymous In honor of Dave Johnson
Tim Moritz Ho-Ho-Kus, NJ
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Kirk Muri Columbia City, IN
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Terry Cheek Floyds Knobs, IN
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Mark Quesenberry  
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY 
Barry Kassindorf Franklin, MA
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Ralph Irish Utica, MI
Jim Diaz Clayton, CA
Echard Etzold Germany
Eric Coon Fayetteville, AK
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
John Corradini Kingman, AZ
Richard Deihl San Jose, CA
Brian Cuff
Reading, Berkshire, UK 

2009 Friends

David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
John D. Foell Auburn, IN
Anonymous  
William Seabrook Dunkirk, MD
Jerry Rose Lexington, KY
Aletha Carter Hilliard, OH
Doug's Vintage Electronics Upland, CA
John Hourigan Parker, CO
Anonymous  
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Echard Etzold Germany
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD

In addition to those listed above, many others made contributions totaling $2300 at the 2009 Early Television Conventioin

2008 Friends

Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Bill Ross Kenilworth, IL
John D. Foell Auburn, IN
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Hugo Holden Australia
Jerome Halphen Paris, France
Chip Foley Gerrardstown, WV
Pete Deksnis Asbury Park, NJ
M W Kirkpatrick III Madison, WI
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Sam Mannino Bromall, PA