Museum Hours:

Saturday 10-6

Sunday 12-5

Advertisement
Early Television Museum

Members and Supporters of the Museum

Thanks to the following people who have supported the early television museum this year:

2015 Members

Members so far: 145

Ralph Sargent (lifetime member) Malibu, CA
Jerome Halphen (lifetime member) Paris, France
Theodore McCracken Rolla, MO
Marvin Moss Marietta, GA
Roger Smith Oswego, NY
Mark DeFrancisco Marlton, NJ
Benis Berti Bologna, Italy
Ross Baur-Samborn Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Steve Geary Sidney, OH
Sam Knecht Wichita, KS
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Geoff Pomeroy Westerville, OH
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Sam Rosenwasser Strongsville, OH
Samuel Calloway Perry, GA
Ronnie Lay Mannford, OK
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
Kurt Decker Columbus, OH
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
Keith Gehring Columbus, OH
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Todd Stockwell Indianapolis, IN
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Kirk Muri Columbia City, IN
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Heim Prince George, BC, Canada
Chuck Azzalina Perkasie, PA
Mike Sauer Port Washington, WI
Les Read Dallas, TX
David Pike Farmington Hills, MI
Dave May Warren, OH
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Matt Caputo Williamsport, PA
Ron Steinberg Itasca, IL
James Redford Virginia Beach, VA
David Roper Holland, MI
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Todd Stockwell Indianapolis, IN
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
David Carlstrom Huntington Woods, MI
Phil Dudley St. Louis, MO
Mary Johnson Downers Grove, IL
John Horrocks Cleveland, OH
Yosh Kano Barrington, IL
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
Ed Dixon Florence, SC
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg, PA
Glenn Sobola Cleveland, OH
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
John Hagman Hinesburg, VT
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
George Heading Bedford, NY
William Marshall Annandale, VA
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Málaga, Spain
Mike Hannas Aurora, CO
Bob Grasso Davie, FL
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
John Eng La Palma, CA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Julian Burke Knoxville, TN
Gordon Trump York Spring, PA
William Wray San Francisco, CA
William Rutland Mumford, TN
Robert Cikovic Parkersburg, WV
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Peter Rossi Newtown Square, PA
Robert Scuorzo Asheville, NC
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Alva Sites Petersburg, WV
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
David Carroll Hatfield, PA
James O'Neal Alexandria, VA
John Foell Auburn, IN
Martin Kovach Arlington, TX
Ray Sieracki Lackawana, NY
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Gregory Williams Farrer, Australia
The Cable Center Denver, CO
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
James Scichilone Barberton, OH
Matt Widup Waukesha, WI
Ronald Aven Haslett, MI
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
John Estep Pittsburgh, PA
David Tuomi Thousand Oaks, CA
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Robert Sealey Bethlehem, PA
Robert Manning Strongsville, OH
Dave Arland Carmel, IN
Tim Moritz Ho Ho Kus, NJ
Bruce Hagen Brecksville, OH
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR
Kent McVety Shiloh, IL
Benjamin Moyer Metamora, MI
Brian Belanger Rockville, MD
Gary Davis Columbus, IN
Robert Loeser Centereach, NY
Adam Sayles Mountain Lake, MN
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Pete Di Pasquale Wyckoff, NJ
Richard Dean Seal Beach, CA
Steve Dichter Hollywood Hills, CA
Mark Simendinger Allendale, NJ
Don Patterson Augusta, GA
Wayne Abare Malabar, FL
Ron Roscoe Northborough, MA
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Richard Diehl San Jose, CA
Howard Rock Manteo, NC
Danielle Schwartz Baltimore, MD
Bruno Merlier Cannes, France
Chuck Pharis Turtletown, TN
Timothy Coyle Newport, New South Wales, Australia
Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
John Good Dublin, Ireland
Kurt Kowal Bozrah, CT
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Bob Meza Santa Clarita, CA
Nick Williams Norfolk, VA
C. B. Patel Hopewell, NJ
Charles Harper Paris, KY
Brian Cuff Reading, Berks, UK
Dave Blewette Akron, OH
Richard Gardner Chicago, IL
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA
Ed Millbourn Greenfield, IN
Bill Isen Arlington, VA
Darryl Hock Sterling Heights, MI
Luc Sirois Boucherville Quebec, Canada
Gary Apt Kunkle, OH
Arthur Ellis Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Dave Sica Parsippany, NJ
William Berger New York, NY
Greg Bilodeau Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
David Long Wappingers Falls, NY
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Kenneth Pearson Greenville, NC
Phil Patton Chattanooga, TN
Eric Coon Fayettville, AR
Frank Johnson Fairless Hills, PA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Justin Rubsam Sacramento, CA
Dave Bertinot Baton Rouge, LA

2015 Donations

Bob Galanter Milwaukee, WI
Benis Berti Bologna, Italy
Gerald R Ryberg Galesburg, IL
Steve Geary Sidney, OH
Mike Molnar Glen Gardner, NJ
Sam Knecht Wichita, KS
Walter Beers Omaha, NE
Geoff Pomeroy Westerville, OH
Richard Wirth Redondo Beach, CA
Daniel Waxmonsky Clifton, NJ
Mark Simendinger Allendale,NJ
Ed Milbourn Greenfield, IN
Alan Kent Hilliard, OH
Mark and Vicky Aceto Vienna, VA
Mike Gorski Custer Park, IL
Stan Bielski New Bloomfield, PA
John Yurkon East Lansing, MI
Cliff Benham West Grove, PA
Don Saltzman Weston, CT
Chuck Azar New Hope, PA
Geoff Bourne St. Albans, WV
John Folsom Palm Bay, FL
Ralph Sargent Malibu, CA
Chuck Conrad Kilgore, TX
Doug McDonald Champaign, IL
Peter Talmachoff Mijas, Malaga, Spain
Mark Aceto Vienna, VA
John Pinckney Reston, VA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Dave Abramson Chester Springs, PA
Gordon Trump York, PA
Kevin Snyder Lisbon, OH
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
George Lemaster Falls Church, VA
James Cozart Culpeper, VA
James Howard Los Angeles, CA
Melvin Wunder Williamsburg, PA
Gerhard Bauer Sacramento, CA
Jay Ballard Middleton, MA
Frank Heselton Chevy Chase, MD
Ingo Kubbe Vance, AL
Wayne Bretl Grayslake, IL
Phil Nelson Woodinville, WA
Kevin Walsh Portland, OR

2015 Contributors to the CRT Rebuilding Fund

Bernard Tiernan Danby, VT
David Perdue Piney Point, MD
Joe Wilson Houston, TX
William Rutland Mumford, TN
John Garrison Mountain Lakes, NJ
John Stoll Staten Island, NY
Robert Bullock Chenango Forks, NY
Matt D'Asaro Cambridge, MA

Donations in past years